Each page is computed from the records we hold — none of it is modelled — and dated to the fetch that produced it.
| Neighbourhood | Parcels | Median qualified sale | Qualified sales | All transfers | LLC-owned | With an exemption |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disston Heights | 9,469 | $370,800 | 375 | 884 | 5.8% | 74.7% |
| Downtown Residents | 6,668 | $707,500 | 358 | 726 | 15.7% | 31.1% |
| Old Seminole Heights | 6,621 | $400,000 | 352 | 726 | 10.9% | 60.2% |
| Gandy / Sun Bay South | 4,739 | $436,600 | 284 | 542 | 13.2% | 57.8% |
| Greater Pinellas Point | 4,719 | $425,000 | 225 | 497 | 7.2% | 62.3% |
| Central Oak Park | 3,671 | $347,750 | 182 | 337 | 13.0% | 73.3% |
| Sulphur Springs | 3,320 | $270,000 | 161 | 344 | 21.5% | 35.3% |
| Macfarlane Park | 3,175 | $428,500 | 110 | 307 | 12.1% | 54.3% |
| Lowry Park Central | 3,093 | $324,950 | 136 | 270 | 13.7% | 55.0% |
| Bayshore Beautiful | 3,003 | $1,248,250 | 142 | 284 | 5.6% | 74.4% |
| Interbay - South of Gandy | 2,941 | $471,000 | 150 | 309 | 12.3% | 59.9% |
| Jungle Terrace | 2,864 | $374,900 | 123 | 288 | 9.4% | 68.6% |
| Ballast Point | 2,830 | $581,200 | 145 | 276 | 9.3% | 63.4% |
| Clearwater Beach | 2,755 | $654,500 | 126 | 274 | 21.6% | 17.8% |
| Shore Acres | 2,739 | $330,000 | 255 | 409 | 13.4% | 59.5% |
| Sand Key | 2,739 | $1,000,000 | 114 | 267 | 6.5% | 2.5% |
| Childs Park | 2,535 | $240,000 | 105 | 251 | 20.6% | 78.1% |
| Tampa Heights | 2,479 | $550,000 | 125 | 252 | 20.0% | 46.9% |
| North Tampa Community | 2,450 | $290,000 | 64 | 209 | 35.5% | 27.5% |
| Isla Del Sol | 2,400 | $367,000 | 114 | 251 | 5.4% | 0.0% |
| Palma Ceia | 2,400 | $968,550 | 128 | 226 | 9.9% | 73.4% |
| Temple Crest | 2,372 | $304,500 | 98 | 305 | 14.4% | 52.4% |
| Port Tampa City, Inc. Civic Association | 2,306 | $440,000 | 117 | 223 | 14.5% | 59.3% |
| Tampa Palms | 2,286 | $535,000 | 74 | 165 | 2.9% | 77.2% |
| Meadowlawn | 2,262 | $344,500 | 103 | 210 | 4.1% | 76.9% |
| Coquina Key | 2,148 | $326,000 | 72 | 205 | 9.5% | 39.2% |
| FairOaks Manhattan | 2,129 | $332,500 | 134 | 244 | 9.7% | 52.4% |
| Davis Islands | 2,128 | $1,460,000 | 112 | 221 | 11.8% | 67.2% |
| Northeast Park | 2,047 | $485,000 | 111 | 220 | 8.8% | 69.4% |
| Harbour Island | 2,047 | $625,000 | 103 | 178 | 5.5% | 54.7% |
| Island Estates | 2,041 | $601,250 | 90 | 188 | 6.5% | 20.9% |
| Terrace Park | 2,012 | $335,000 | 85 | 190 | 15.8% | 53.5% |
| Bayside West | 1,991 | $377,000 | 105 | 192 | 9.3% | 53.4% |
| University Square | 1,846 | $289,350 | 66 | 173 | 13.2% | 54.4% |
| Lakewood Estates | 1,832 | $450,000 | 62 | 174 | 4.1% | 78.5% |
| Historic Kenwood | 1,821 | $595,500 | 134 | 230 | 17.4% | 68.9% |
| Palma Ceia Pines | 1,800 | $510,000 | 72 | 125 | 27.4% | 39.1% |
| Beach Park | 1,753 | $895,100 | 78 | 154 | 8.5% | 69.1% |
| Virginia Park | 1,750 | $1,137,500 | 84 | 184 | 6.9% | 77.1% |
| Southeast Seminole Heights | 1,586 | $366,500 | 67 | 159 | 14.6% | 55.4% |
| Jackson Heights | 1,583 | $309,500 | 44 | 143 | 16.5% | 44.5% |
| Riverside Heights | 1,520 | $580,000 | 89 | 171 | 9.0% | 67.3% |
| Bayshore Gardens | 1,466 | $1,895,000 | 172 | 265 | 12.6% | 50.9% |
| Richmond Place | 1,438 | $243,000 | 41 | 82 | 15.6% | 32.2% |
| Sunset Park | 1,435 | $1,350,000 | 96 | 173 | 10.0% | 72.3% |
| East Tampa 1 | 1,419 | $274,900 | 43 | 142 | 15.5% | 42.8% |
| West Meadows | 1,408 | $500,000 | 43 | 98 | 3.7% | 74.3% |
| Edgemoor | 1,401 | $315,000 | 68 | 144 | 10.6% | 68.2% |
| Historic Old Northeast | 1,381 | $1,100,000 | 105 | 174 | 6.5% | 75.7% |
| Tampa Palms North | 1,375 | $305,000 | 52 | 99 | 10.2% | 47.8% |
| North Ybor | 1,358 | $285,000 | 49 | 133 | 19.6% | 42.9% |
| Channel District | 1,329 | $502,250 | 94 | 158 | 16.3% | 42.3% |
| Snell Isle | 1,317 | $1,468,250 | 112 | 183 | 9.8% | 59.2% |
| Arbor Greene | 1,315 | $616,200 | 55 | 124 | 1.4% | 78.6% |
| South Seminole Heights | 1,311 | $462,500 | 82 | 137 | 11.3% | 61.5% |
| Winston Park | 1,277 | $165,000 | 42 | 105 | 7.7% | 27.1% |
| North Kenwood | 1,274 | $379,000 | 60 | 126 | 14.3% | 69.4% |
| Historic Ybor | 1,266 | $249,000 | 49 | 89 | 26.1% | 31.8% |
| Twin Brooks | 1,259 | $273,000 | 58 | 120 | 16.4% | 78.1% |
| Riviera Bay | 1,236 | $405,000 | 94 | 168 | 9.3% | 67.8% |
| Skycrest | 1,235 | $343,500 | 33 | 108 | 13.8% | 68.9% |
| Armenia Terrace | Bour Lands | Al Dana Park | 1,216 | $385,000 | 43 | 112 | 10.1% | 59.8% |
| Armenia Gardens Estates | 1,203 | $412,500 | 44 | 122 | 9.2% | 61.4% |
| Wellswood | 1,186 | $477,400 | 54 | 99 | 9.1% | 67.5% |
| South Howard | 1,174 | $539,250 | 58 | 97 | 21.7% | 31.9% |
| Hyde Park Spanishtown Creek | 1,168 | $574,500 | 50 | 97 | 19.5% | 45.2% |
| Grand Hampton | 1,166 | $545,000 | 47 | 91 | 3.3% | 73.1% |
| Historic Hyde Park | 1,158 | $1,150,000 | 42 | 91 | 13.4% | 52.5% |
| East Forest Hills | 1,154 | $368,000 | 53 | 106 | 11.1% | 64.5% |
| Carver City Lincoln Gardens | 1,147 | $310,000 | 41 | 96 | 15.4% | 47.1% |
| Heritage Isles | 1,140 | $420,000 | 35 | 71 | 1.7% | 73.4% |
| Historic East Ybor and Gary | 1,134 | $340,000 | 25 | 83 | 36.0% | 27.8% |
| Old West Tampa | 1,126 | $360,000 | 48 | 111 | 25.3% | 33.9% |
| Palmetto Park | 1,099 | $505,000 | 57 | 140 | 28.7% | 66.6% |
| Riverbend | 1,098 | $330,000 | 40 | 106 | 10.7% | 58.6% |
| North Hyde Park | 1,091 | $584,500 | 54 | 105 | 33.2% | 32.8% |
| Historic Belmont Heights | 1,085 | $295,000 | 44 | 109 | 14.2% | 51.5% |
| Forest Hills | 1,067 | $399,000 | 52 | 100 | 4.9% | 72.4% |
| VM Ybor | 1,042 | $295,000 | 42 | 97 | 21.3% | 40.1% |
| Tampa Overlook | 1,036 | $289,500 | 41 | 93 | 15.3% | 51.6% |
| Cory Lake Isles | 1,028 | $702,750 | 30 | 78 | 3.0% | 78.7% |
| College Hill-Belmont Heights | 1,000 | $309,600 | 33 | 102 | 16.9% | 47.4% |
| Pasadena Bear Creek Estates | 977 | $325,000 | 41 | 90 | 12.4% | 62.9% |
| Lake Maggiore Shores | 970 | $295,000 | 51 | 112 | 15.6% | 81.0% |
| Northeast Community Crimewatch & Civic Association | 970 | $155,000 | 31 | 78 | 18.5% | 40.3% |
| Historic Forest Hills | 966 | $337,000 | 60 | 121 | 8.7% | 62.2% |
| Westshore | 959 | $430,000 | 37 | 60 | 26.0% | 28.7% |
| Melrose Mercy | 957 | $210,000 | 31 | 124 | 22.4% | 74.8% |
| Gateway Nbrhd & Crime Watch | 952 | $311,600 | 39 | 83 | 10.8% | 51.8% |
| Euclid-St Paul | 931 | $750,000 | 63 | 112 | 14.6% | 76.9% |
| East Side Commercial | 924 | $307,500 | 26 | 84 | 39.4% | 21.0% |
| TPOST 3 | 902 | $433,750 | 16 | 35 | 24.8% | 48.2% |
| Palmetto Beach | 886 | $265,000 | 25 | 81 | 19.2% | 38.8% |
| Live Oaks Square | 877 | $250,000 | 45 | 125 | 16.0% | 46.2% |
| Downtown Gateway Business and Neighbors Association/East Gateway Business and Neighborhood Assocation | 869 | $282,000 | 26 | 72 | 25.1% | 40.7% |
| Highland Oaks | 864 | $216,250 | 39 | 89 | 15.8% | 83.4% |
| Fossil Park | 858 | $315,000 | 33 | 75 | 10.6% | 68.9% |
| Live Oaks | 845 | $352,000 | 46 | 105 | 14.7% | 71.7% |
| Point Brittany | 833 | $298,000 | 24 | 84 | 3.0% | 0.5% |
| Swann Estates | 824 | $954,500 | 42 | 86 | 9.6% | 68.2% |
| Drew Park | 822 | $750,000 | 20 | 52 | 33.9% | 12.4% |
| Brookhill Ambassadors | 817 | $427,000 | 32 | 76 | 8.3% | 74.8% |
| Plaza Terrace | 815 | $430,000 | 29 | 73 | 14.0% | 60.0% |
| Azalea | 776 | $417,500 | 38 | 86 | 7.3% | 79.4% |
| Oakford Park | 772 | $585,000 | 29 | 74 | 14.8% | 56.9% |
| Downtown River Arts | 767 | $444,000 | 37 | 58 | 19.5% | 43.7% |
| Westshore Palms | 765 | $630,000 | 33 | 60 | 16.6% | 49.8% |
| Easton Park | 755 | $505,000 | 29 | 61 | 3.9% | 75.7% |
| Holiday Park | 738 | $547,000 | 28 | 57 | 2.5% | 88.2% |
| Rainbow Heights | 737 | $294,000 | 28 | 79 | 14.6% | 46.0% |
| Ybor Heights Neighborhood Association and Watch Group | 723 | $285,000 | 31 | 74 | 13.2% | 51.2% |
| Midtown Tampa | 721 | $720,000 | 20 | 80 | 16.4% | 56.5% |
| Oakwood Gardens | 718 | $344,900 | 35 | 58 | 10.8% | 77.7% |
| Magnolia Heights | 705 | $410,000 | 46 | 85 | 9.5% | 72.5% |
| K Bar Ranch | 694 | $540,000 | 25 | 45 | 4.0% | 75.3% |
| Grant Park | 687 | $247,500 | 20 | 59 | 24.8% | 34.3% |
| Americana Cove | 677 | $132,500 | 49 | 79 | 2.4% | 56.7% |
| North Saturn Avenue | 675 | $324,500 | 27 | 60 | 12.4% | 73.4% |
| Bartlett Park | 665 | $320,000 | 37 | 76 | 29.4% | 71.4% |
| Lake Belleview | 662 | $252,500 | 35 | 72 | 15.7% | 71.4% |
| Armory Gardens | 658 | $576,000 | 38 | 82 | 16.3% | 49.2% |
| Lake Pasadena Estates | 655 | $595,000 | 20 | 57 | 8.1% | 72.7% |
| Highland Pines | 649 | $250,000 | 18 | 50 | 20.8% | 46.3% |
| Harris Park | 648 | $326,400 | 28 | 60 | 7.7% | 82.9% |
| Seminole Heights East | 646 | $335,000 | 11 | 31 | 6.6% | 76.2% |
| The Legacy of Fair Oaks | 642 | $290,000 | 13 | 61 | 15.3% | 47.5% |
| Placido Bayou | 639 | $760,000 | 51 | 80 | 1.5% | 61.7% |
| Maximo-Moorings | 637 | $450,000 | 27 | 64 | 3.1% | 56.1% |
| Spring Branch Neighborhood & Park | 629 | $304,000 | 28 | 71 | 12.2% | 72.4% |
| Greater Woodlawn | 625 | $885,000 | 24 | 56 | 12.7% | 83.8% |
| Euclid Heights | 625 | $372,500 | 29 | 65 | 13.0% | 88.6% |
| St. Pete Heights | 625 | $314,000 | 25 | 57 | 11.5% | 74.5% |
| Palma Ceia West | 619 | $800,000 | 31 | 68 | 13.3% | 64.6% |
| Crescent Heights | 618 | $755,000 | 32 | 64 | 7.9% | 81.3% |
| West Tampa Heights (Stadium Area) | 611 | $525,000 | 20 | 48 | 19.8% | 49.8% |
| Ponce De Leon | 598 | $328,000 | 19 | 65 | 14.5% | 67.6% |
| Morningside Meadows HOA | 592 | $522,500 | 24 | 54 | 3.2% | 76.9% |
| Harbordale | 590 | $270,000 | 24 | 65 | 23.4% | 72.6% |
| Hampton Terrace Community Association (HTCA) | 588 | $405,000 | 31 | 59 | 4.6% | 71.2% |
| Broadwater | 585 | $1,000,000 | 24 | 55 | 3.3% | 74.1% |
| Arcadia Gardens | 584 | $395,000 | 34 | 74 | 17.7% | 72.9% |
| Hyde Park Preservation | 584 | $1,376,500 | 36 | 53 | 7.6% | 68.2% |
| Greater Grovemont | 582 | $355,000 | 22 | 55 | 8.5% | 84.5% |
| Casa Del Mar | 581 | $350,000 | 21 | 63 | 2.8% | 0.0% |
| Thirteenth St Heights | 571 | $248,500 | 27 | 65 | 22.7% | 73.7% |
| North Bon Air | 571 | $505,000 | 30 | 61 | 15.4% | 56.8% |
| Golfview | 563 | $1,500,000 | 22 | 55 | 10.6% | 72.3% |
| Old Southeast | 556 | $720,000 | 36 | 66 | 16.5% | 73.9% |
| Belmar Gardens | 549 | $1,175,000 | 22 | 46 | 10.3% | 71.4% |
| Westminster Heights | 545 | $385,000 | 35 | 65 | 15.9% | 70.5% |
| Venetian Isles | 536 | $1,360,000 | 48 | 79 | 7.7% | 74.5% |
| Allendale Oaks | 532 | $375,000 | 24 | 51 | 13.5% | 66.1% |
| Bayou Highlands | 530 | $379,500 | 16 | 42 | 5.4% | 84.2% |
| Village on the Green – Condo I, II & III | 524 | $240,000 | 36 | 80 | 1.1% | 24.5% |
| Hunter's Greene | 522 | $163,750 | 20 | 40 | 5.7% | 51.7% |
| Mayfair Court Neighborhood Assocation | 520 | $575,000 | 18 | 42 | 2.5% | 67.6% |
| West Riverfront Neighborhood Crimewatch Association | 519 | $595,000 | 20 | 42 | 24.8% | 37.4% |
| Old Clearwater Bay | 510 | $642,500 | 20 | 48 | 18.0% | 37.6% |
| Jungle Prada | 492 | $580,000 | 18 | 43 | 2.5% | 83.0% |
| Five Points | 487 | $550,500 | 36 | 57 | 12.7% | 72.9% |
| Lake Euclid | 482 | $355,400 | 25 | 44 | 11.4% | 74.9% |
| Parkland Estates | 474 | $1,950,000 | 13 | 33 | 12.4% | 71.8% |
| Clearwater Point Condo | 472 | $495,000 | 26 | 59 | 4.8% | 0.0% |
| Edgewater Drive | 464 | $590,000 | 22 | 43 | 12.3% | 53.2% |
| Eagle Crest | 457 | $422,500 | 18 | 45 | 6.5% | 82.3% |
| Historic Park Street | 451 | $500,000 | 14 | 32 | 8.7% | 64.4% |
| Station View | 450 | $295,000 | 11 | 31 | 11.0% | 72.6% |
| Northwest | 443 | $438,000 | 13 | 34 | 1.3% | 87.7% |
| Pasadena Vista | 420 | $470,000 | 14 | 30 | 10.0% | 55.6% |
| Clubhouse Estates of Countryside | 419 | $711,000 | 21 | 53 | 1.3% | 88.5% |
| Lakewood Terrace | 417 | $220,000 | 24 | 59 | 19.9% | 68.3% |
| Causeway Isles | 411 | $795,000 | 23 | 44 | 7.1% | 71.3% |
| Crossroads Area | 404 | $540,000 | 14 | 46 | 3.6% | 85.0% |
| Academy of the Holy Names | 398 | $425,000 | 32 | 54 | 4.2% | 59.9% |
| Woodland Terrace | 389 | $223,000 | 14 | 52 | 13.7% | 55.3% |
| Mima (Milton Park / Magnolia Heights) | 389 | $231,250 | 10 | 27 | 21.9% | 67.0% |
| Crescent Lake | 384 | $850,000 | 12 | 23 | 15.0% | 68.3% |
| Glenwood Estates HOA | 378 | $422,500 | 11 | 34 | 5.9% | 83.7% |
| Winding Wood Condo III | 372 | $210,000 | 21 | 44 | 2.8% | 0.0% |
| Yacht Club Estates | 367 | $1,140,800 | 21 | 53 | 2.8% | 81.6% |
| New Suburb Beautiful | 366 | $1,342,500 | 16 | 26 | 2.7% | 82.6% |
| Del Oro Groves | 363 | $620,000 | 16 | 37 | 1.0% | 85.0% |
| Tampa Downtown Partnership | 363 | $7,000,000 | 5 | 6 | 50.7% | 34.7% |
| West Riverside Heights | 362 | $555,000 | 23 | 53 | 14.4% | 53.2% |
| Allendale | 356 | $816,000 | 21 | 43 | 5.7% | 89.6% |
| Woodlawn Oaks | 353 | $533,300 | 14 | 27 | 21.8% | 70.7% |
| Stonesthrow Condo | 351 | $179,000 | 15 | 32 | 6.7% | 0.0% |
| Eastern Heights | 350 | $277,500 | 16 | 48 | 17.6% | 36.9% |
| Thirty-First St | 349 | $245,000 | 11 | 27 | 19.7% | 79.5% |
| Clam Bayou | 339 | $190,250 | 16 | 28 | 19.4% | 7.1% |
| Northwood Estates | 339 | $582,000 | 16 | 30 | 0.8% | 89.6% |
| Wildwood Heights | 338 | $225,000 | 14 | 26 | 19.7% | 84.9% |
| Cromwell Heights | 322 | $315,000 | 15 | 30 | 24.5% | 79.4% |
| Rivergrove | 315 | $352,000 | 11 | 24 | 9.5% | 62.1% |
| St Joseph's Hospital | 314 | $160,250 | 8 | 21 | 18.6% | 41.0% |
| Grand Bellagio at Baywatch | 309 | $270,000 | 6 | 28 | 4.6% | 0.0% |
| Perkins | 309 | $272,500 | 11 | 28 | 14.2% | 81.3% |
| Allendale Terrace | 305 | $737,000 | 10 | 26 | 3.0% | 86.1% |
| Oak Acres Estates | 304 | $535,000 | 11 | 25 | 2.1% | 84.7% |
| Culbreath Heights | 289 | $2,550,000 | 9 | 21 | 7.6% | 67.5% |
| Campbell Park | 287 | $242,100 | 12 | 26 | 25.4% | 74.2% |
| Valencia Park / Cedar Groves | 285 | $297,500 | 6 | 17 | 10.9% | 76.9% |
| Barcley Estates | 283 | $530,000 | 11 | 25 | 1.7% | 74.2% |
| Mystic Lake | 282 | $385,000 | 9 | 26 | 18.1% | 48.2% |
| West Shore Village | 280 | $202,000 | 11 | 35 | 1.4% | 0.0% |
| Woodgate I & II | 274 | $416,000 | 4 | 13 | 4.6% | 88.7% |
| Country Club Addition Neighbors | 271 | $400,000 | 4 | 15 | 7.3% | 64.7% |
| Brighton Bay | 269 | $387,500 | 15 | 29 | 2.2% | 41.9% |
| Bon Air | 255 | $980,000 | 13 | 22 | 18.7% | 56.8% |
| Coachman Ridge | 255 | $775,000 | 9 | 20 | 4.3% | 90.0% |
| Tyrone Landing | 254 | $371,200 | 16 | 32 | 4.5% | 74.7% |
| Port of Tampa | 252 | — | 0 | 4 | 19.4% | 40.9% |
| Northview Hills | 251 | $287,500 | 4 | 25 | 13.3% | 52.9% |
| Hillcrest Hibiscus | 243 | $289,000 | 4 | 20 | 8.6% | 80.3% |
| Imperial Park | 242 | $429,000 | 15 | 32 | 1.5% | 88.3% |
| Garden Manor Lake Estates | 241 | $460,000 | 10 | 24 | 10.8% | 63.7% |
| Bel Mar Shores | 241 | $1,950,000 | 15 | 29 | 16.4% | 66.4% |
| Bayou Bonita | 239 | $480,000 | 12 | 20 | 15.6% | 63.7% |
| Old Pasadena | 238 | $979,500 | 13 | 29 | 8.3% | 83.8% |
| The Marina Club of Tampa | 237 | $210,000 | 13 | 24 | 5.9% | 45.6% |
| Patrician Point | 236 | $710,000 | 13 | 24 | 4.5% | 84.1% |
| College Park | 235 | $458,500 | 11 | 22 | 2.3% | 81.7% |
| Caya Costa | 232 | $472,500 | 19 | 34 | 2.0% | 82.9% |
| Garden Manor | 228 | $415,000 | 6 | 12 | 5.9% | 86.9% |
| Plaza Park | 224 | $425,000 | 7 | 29 | 25.3% | 67.8% |
| Carillon Property Owners Assn 2 | 221 | $97,000,000 | 11 | 21 | 21.0% | 0.0% |
| Harbor Isle | 220 | $825,000 | 8 | 19 | 0.0% | 91.3% |
| Tropical Shores | 217 | $885,000 | 11 | 31 | 5.8% | 79.3% |
| Ridgewood Park | 215 | $1,055,000 | 22 | 43 | 16.2% | 53.2% |
| Encore | 215 | $814,650 | 20 | 28 | 45.9% | 25.2% |
| Bayway Isles Homeowners Club Inc | 212 | $2,500,000 | 10 | 17 | 4.6% | 75.6% |
| Downtown | 206 | $445,000 | 8 | 20 | 31.9% | 14.3% |
| Marina Bay | 206 | $1,270,000 | 8 | 19 | 6.5% | 6.9% |
| Florence Villa | 205 | $236,500 | 8 | 20 | 21.1% | 42.6% |
| Culbreath Isles | 201 | $2,700,000 | 8 | 14 | 4.5% | 86.6% |
| Perry Bayview | 200 | $225,000 | 7 | 23 | 10.7% | 73.0% |
| Bahama Shores | 197 | $588,450 | 9 | 19 | 0.9% | 84.3% |
| Tanglewood | 196 | $666,000 | 8 | 19 | 2.5% | 79.3% |
| Fountain Square Condo | 185 | $107,300 | 9 | 12 | 13.7% | 0.0% |
| Glen Oaks Park | 184 | $341,000 | 6 | 15 | 17.8% | 75.9% |
| Norwood Heights | 183 | $246,000 | 9 | 28 | 32.4% | 67.6% |
| Woodgate III | 177 | $480,000 | 7 | 10 | 4.2% | 85.9% |
| Water's Edge Condominium Association of Clearwater, Inc. | 177 | $890,000 | 7 | 13 | 23.0% | 0.0% |
| Brigadoon of Clearwater HOA | 173 | $246,500 | 5 | 9 | 4.2% | 0.0% |
| Spring Lake | 172 | $430,000 | 9 | 23 | 2.2% | 84.5% |
| Historic Uptown Nbrhd | 169 | $450,000 | 9 | 16 | 33.9% | 56.7% |
| Hunter's Green Osprey Point | 166 | $960,000 | 11 | 21 | 0.0% | 83.7% |
| Methodist Town | 165 | $640,000 | 11 | 17 | 31.1% | 59.3% |
| Casler Heights | 164 | $116,500 | 5 | 15 | 24.8% | 73.3% |
| Big Bayou | 163 | $435,000 | 3 | 5 | 9.7% | 87.9% |
| Mel-Tan Heights | 163 | $225,000 | 6 | 13 | 16.2% | 84.4% |
| Bayview Heights | 158 | $245,000 | 7 | 27 | 7.9% | 81.0% |
| Countrypark HOA | 154 | $852,100 | 6 | 16 | 0.0% | 97.6% |
| Bowman Heights | 154 | $427,500 | 2 | 14 | 8.4% | 60.6% |
| Gray Gables | 153 | $913,500 | 9 | 13 | 13.1% | 69.9% |
| Fruitland Heights | 150 | $237,500 | 7 | 16 | 19.5% | 73.6% |
| Northwood West | 148 | $1,001,200 | 4 | 10 | 0.6% | 88.0% |
| Culbreath Bayou | 143 | $1,483,000 | 9 | 12 | 0.7% | 85.3% |
| Chateaux Woods | 139 | $304,000 | 6 | 13 | 2.1% | 0.0% |
| Mariners Pass | 136 | $200,000 | 8 | 13 | 4.4% | 0.0% |
| Sunset Highland Neighbors | 132 | $354,900 | 11 | 20 | 2.1% | 81.0% |
| Countryside Northridge | 127 | $742,500 | 8 | 14 | 4.0% | 85.9% |
| West River | 126 | $568,000 | 47 | 129 | 36.4% | 18.2% |
| Cypress Bend | 126 | $557,750 | 2 | 8 | 2.2% | 87.5% |
| Grovewood | 124 | $587,000 | 3 | 11 | 0.7% | 87.9% |
| Navajo Park | 124 | $284,500 | 4 | 11 | 4.8% | 75.2% |
| Carlouel HOA | 121 | $738,500 | 6 | 20 | 18.9% | 48.3% |
| Hunter's Green Esprit | 115 | $428,500 | 2 | 6 | 1.7% | 69.6% |
| Mangrove Bay | 115 | $250,000 | 4 | 8 | 6.0% | 79.5% |
| Pierce 100 Condominium | 114 | $475,000 | 3 | 10 | 3.3% | 0.0% |
| Raintree Village Condominium | 111 | $195,250 | 6 | 21 | 2.5% | 0.0% |
| City of Tampa | 111 | $437,500 | 2 | 4 | 20.5% | 32.1% |
| Harbor Oaks | 109 | $1,800,000 | 4 | 13 | 9.3% | 75.7% |
| Fairwood Forest | 109 | $290,000 | 1 | 11 | 1.7% | 0.0% |
| Hunter's Green Hampton On The Green | 109 | $630,000 | 6 | 11 | 3.7% | 82.6% |
| Meridian on Sand Key | 107 | $1,650,000 | 3 | 7 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sunset Groves Condominium | 107 | $181,000 | 4 | 10 | 1.8% | 0.0% |
| Riviera Bay Home | 104 | $553,000 | 4 | 8 | 0.0% | 91.2% |
| Hunter's Green Hampshire | 103 | $572,000 | 3 | 10 | 2.8% | 72.6% |
| Carillon Property Owners Assn 1 | 94 | $975,000 | 6 | 10 | 24.1% | 4.6% |
| Hunter's Green Wynstone | 92 | $749,000 | 3 | 9 | 0.0% | 77.7% |
| Hunter's Green Nathan's Court | 91 | $477,450 | 6 | 11 | 1.1% | 77.2% |
| Dan's Island 1600 Condominium | 86 | $720,000 | 3 | 10 | 5.3% | 0.0% |
| Wynwoods Landing HOA | 86 | $799,000 | 4 | 8 | 0.9% | 97.2% |
| Beach Park Isles | 83 | $1,917,500 | 2 | 2 | 1.2% | 85.5% |
| Eagles Landing Condominium II | 83 | $447,000 | 4 | 15 | 1.2% | 0.0% |
| Historic Roser Park | 83 | $912,000 | 3 | 6 | 2.3% | 96.5% |
| Hunter's Green Quail Creek | 82 | $485,000 | 3 | 4 | 0.0% | 75.6% |
| Hunter's Green Waterforde | 82 | $395,000 | 4 | 5 | 8.5% | 62.2% |
| Glen Lakes Estates | 82 | $684,000 | 4 | 6 | 0.0% | 90.8% |
| Hunter's Green Oak Crest | 81 | $355,000 | 9 | 16 | 2.4% | 72.3% |
| The Villas of Sunset Grove Hoa | 80 | $216,700 | 3 | 6 | 13.8% | 0.0% |
| Hunter's Green Lakeside | 79 | $485,000 | 4 | 5 | 1.3% | 75.9% |
| Hunter's Green Brookfield | 79 | $690,000 | 3 | 10 | 2.5% | 75.3% |
| Westchester Lake Townhomes | 77 | $439,500 | 4 | 11 | 2.4% | 0.0% |
| Northeast Terraces | 77 | $322,450 | 6 | 10 | 8.8% | 80.2% |
| Eden Isles | 73 | $1,350,000 | 5 | 10 | 7.4% | 74.1% |
| Renaissance | 71 | $1,150,000 | 3 | 5 | 0.0% | 91.0% |
| Oak Grove | 69 | $589,500 | 5 | 8 | 2.8% | 86.1% |
| Hunter's Green Lockwood Links | 68 | $672,500 | 6 | 7 | 0.0% | 85.3% |
| Beckett Lake Estates | 68 | — | 0 | 2 | 5.6% | 87.3% |
| Forest Run | 67 | $605,000 | 2 | 4 | 2.9% | 94.1% |
| Bridgeton North Inc | 65 | $302,500 | 2 | 5 | 4.6% | 0.0% |
| Mandalay Beach Club | 65 | $2,055,000 | 4 | 9 | 10.3% | 0.0% |
| Elysium | 63 | $1,050,000 | 1 | 3 | 2.7% | 93.3% |
| Hunter's Green Deer Creek | 62 | $710,000 | 4 | 7 | 0.0% | 83.9% |
| Eagle Estates | 56 | $1,050,000 | 1 | 3 | 0.0% | 94.4% |
| Cabana Club | 56 | $925,000 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Hunter's Green Stonebridge | 55 | $705,000 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% | 74.5% |
| Harvard Arms Hoa | 55 | $239,000 | 2 | 5 | 3.6% | 0.0% |
| Prelude 80 | 54 | $450,000 | 1 | 6 | 3.7% | 0.0% |
| Westchester Lake Condominium | 52 | $225,000 | 3 | 5 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Hunter's Green Magnolia Chase | 52 | $990,000 | 2 | 3 | 1.9% | 78.8% |
| University of Tampa | 47 | $32,125,000 | 2 | 2 | 31.9% | 36.2% |
| Hunter's Green Fox Chase | 47 | $732,500 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 78.7% |
| Driftwood | 45 | $2,100,000 | 2 | 7 | 2.2% | 84.8% |
| Lake Maggiore Park | 39 | $485,000 | 3 | 4 | 12.8% | 76.9% |
| Tyrone Gardens | 38 | $495,000 | 1 | 4 | 2.6% | 82.1% |
| Sunset Drive South | 37 | $1,320,000 | 1 | 2 | 7.7% | 76.9% |
| Hunter's Green - Heather Downs | 36 | — | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 83.3% |
| Hunter's Green - Cypress Ridge | 35 | — | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 88.6% |
| Town Homes at Lake Ave | 31 | — | 0 | 0 | 5.7% | 0.0% |
| Oakbrook Estates HOA | 31 | — | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 96.8% |
| Hyde Park Village | 26 | $820,000 | 1 | 2 | 11.5% | 50.0% |
| University of South Florida | 24 | — | 0 | 0 | 12.5% | 54.2% |
| Chelsea Woods HOA | 20 | $1,005,000 | 1 | 6 | 0.0% | 91.7% |
| Raymond James Stadium | 18 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% |
| Ling-A-Mor Estate | 18 | $412,500 | 2 | 3 | 4.5% | 90.9% |
| Little Garden Trail | 14 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Hunter's Green - Pinnacle | 13 | $1,093,000 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 84.6% |
| Clearwater Urban Leadership Coalition | 12 | — | 0 | 1 | 50.0% | 58.3% |
| CSX | 12 | — | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 75.0% |
| Al Lopez Park | 8 | — | 0 | 0 | 75.0% | 12.5% |
| New Tampa | 5 | — | 0 | 0 | 20.0% | 40.0% |
| No Registered Neighborhood Association For This Area | 4 | — | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | 25.0% |
| James Clearview | 4 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Julian B Lane Riverfront Park | 3 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| MacDill Air Force Base | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Graham-Rogall Resident Mgmt And Cnl | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| Island in the Sun | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Rowlett Park | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
The median uses qualified sales only. Most recorded transfers in Florida are $100 quitclaims into a trust; including them would put the median of several neighbourhoods at $100. Both counts are shown so the difference stays visible.
Built in Tampa from Florida public records under Chapter 119 and Art. I § 24. No mugshots. No search by a person’s name. No arrest records tied to individuals. Police calls are shown by block, never against a home.